NEWS & MEDIA
 Latest News
 Newsletters
 Photos
 Facebook
 
Twitter
 Enter Draw to Win
 Donate Now


 ABOUT PNZ
 Vision & Mission
 Staff & Board

 Contact Us
 
History
 Order of Merit

 AGM 2013
 Speakers Group
 Downloads & Resources


 GAMES & EVENTS
 Paralympic Games
 Calendar of Events
 Para-Sport Records
 London 2012
 
Sochi 2014
 PNZ Selection Information

 HIGH PERFORMANCE
 News & Information
 Coaching
 PNZ Athletics
 PNZ Cycling
 PNZ Shooting
 PNZ Swimming
 Drug Free Sport


 DEVELOPMENT
 Paralympic Sports
 PNZ Express Lane
 Get Started Form
 Talent ID & Development
 Development Contacts
 Halberg AllSports

 Schools Programme
 Funding Opportunities

 CLASSIFICATION
 What is Classification

 Guide to Classification
 Provisional Forms
 Heads of Classification
 Classification Handbook

 PARTNERS
 
Members
 ParaFeds
 Sponsors
 Links















PARALYMPICS NEW ZEALAND ORDER OF MERIT
Established in 2001, Paralympics New Zealand recognises individuals who have given outstanding service to the organisation and Paralympic Sport by awarding them a Paralympics New Zealand Order of Merit.

Members of the Paralympics New Zealand Order of Merit

Dr. Ian Campbell
Wellington
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)

Mr. Graham Condon
Canterbury
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)
 

Mrs. Kathy Condon
Canterbury
Awarded 2001

Mr. Dave Currie
Auckland
Awarded 2001
 

Mr. Ron Guthrey
Canterbury
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)

Dr. J Heslop
Otago
Awarded 2001

 

Sir Paul Holmes
Auckland
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)

Mr. Phil Humphreys
Canterbury
Awarded 2001

Dr. N Jefferson
Otago
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)

Mr. Duane Kale
Wellington
Awarded 2001

Mr. Keith McCormick
Canterbury
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)
 

Mr. Jim McKie
Canterbury
Awarded 2001

Mr. H Pow
Canterbury
Awarded 2001
(Deceased)
 

Mr. Clive Power
Bay of Plenty
Awarded 2001

Mr. S Rodgers
Otago
Awarded 2001

Mr. Jim Savage
Bay of Plenty
Awarded 2001


Mr. William Utley
Canterbury
Awarded 2001

(Deceased)


Mr. Ross Hynds
Bay of Plenty
Awarded 2006

Mr. Colin Willis
Canterbury
Awarded 2007

 
 
Mr. Rob Courtney
Auckland
Awarded 2009

 

Mr. Bruce Tocker
Waikato
Awarded 2011

 


 
Mr. Trevor James
North Otago
Awarded 2012
   


Last Updated | Thursday, 21 August 2014