9 - 18 March 2018

25 AUGUST – 6 SEPTEMBER 2020

4 MARCH - 13 MARCH 2022 (UTC)

News

Published on 6-Jul-2017

NZ Para swimmers compete in Berlin at World Para Swimming Series

The New Zealand Para swimming team of five Paralympians and Para athletes will compete in Berlin at the final meet of the World Para Swimming Series. The team includes Rio 2016 Paralympians Rebecca Dubber, Jesse Reynolds, Tupou Neiufi and Para athletes Chris Arbuthnott and Celyn Edwards.

Finals racing will be live streamed here from 3am NZT each day. The team will start competition Friday 7 July through to Monday 10 July NZT.

Full race schedule:

Para athlete

Event

Day (NZT) - finals from 3am NZT

Celyn Edwards

Men's 100 Butterfly

Friday 7 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 100 Breaststroke

Friday 7 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 200 Freestylestyle

Friday 7 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 200 Backstroke

Friday 7 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 200 Freestyle

Friday 7 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 200 Backstroke

Friday 7 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 200 Freestyle

Friday 7 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 200 Backstroke

Friday 7 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 200 Backstroke

Friday 7 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 200 Individual Medley

Monday 10 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 50 Butterfly

Monday 10 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 100 Backstroke

Monday 10 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 200 Individual Medley

Monday 10 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 100 Backstroke

Monday 10 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 200 Individual Medley

Monday 10 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 100 Backstroke

Monday 10 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 50 Butterfly

Monday 10 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 100 Backstroke

Monday 10 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 50 Butterfly

Monday 10 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 100 Freestyle

Saturday 8 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 50 Backstroke

Saturday 8 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 100 Freestyle

Saturday 8 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 50 Backstroke

Saturday 8 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 100 Freestyle

Saturday 8 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 50 Backstroke

Saturday 8 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 100 Freestyle

Saturday 8 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 50 Backstroke

Saturday 8 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 100 Freestyle

Saturday 8 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 50 Backstroke

Saturday 8 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 50 Freestyle

Sunday 9 July

Celyn Edwards

Men's 50 Breaststroke

Sunday 9 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 50 Freestyle

Sunday 9 July

Chris Arbuthnott

Men's 200 Butterfly

Sunday 9 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 50 Freestyle

Sunday 9 July

Jesse Reynolds

Men's 200 Butterfly

Sunday 9 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 50 Freestyle

Sunday 9 July

Rebecca Dubber

Women's 50 Breaststroke

Sunday 9 July

Tupou Neiufi

Women's 50 Freestyle

Sunday 9 July


PNZ News

This website has only been made possible
thanks to the generous support of Sport New Zealand

Acknowledgement

Major Partners

ToyatoHigh Performance Sport New Zealand


Official Partners

Adecco ACCHarvey Norman VISATVNZAttitude Live


Community Partners

MondelezSanfordNew Zealand Chambers of CommerceNew Zealand Racing BoardPub CharityThe Lion FoundationNew Zealand Community Trust


Official Suppliers

Simpson Gierson Blue StarBLKOceanbridgeMillennium CollectionHouse of Travel


Partners